Hot Proucts "Best of the West" Series Rounds 4 & 5 - Lake Elsinore Open

image2

The Lake Elsinore Open of Water X - The Launch Pointe 32040 Riverside Drive, Lake Elsinore

                            The Hot Products Lake Elsinore Open of Water X
                                                        Presented by:
Jettrim, Impros, Hydro-Turf, Jet Re-Nu, Bomber Eyewear, Jettribe, Blowsion, Works H20, Kawasaki, Oakley, IPD Graphics, JC Racing, 3D Design Concepts T.C. Freeride, Pro Watercraft, Rivera Trucking, Havasu Watercraft, Skat-Trak, Ultimate Watercraft, West Coast Watercraft Club & Pro-Rider Magazine 

Overall Results

Championship PWC Racing continued on The Hot Products 2019 'Best of the West" Series with Rounds 4 & 5 - The Lake  Elsinore Open of Water X on July 13 & 14 at the Launch Pointe (formely La Laguna Resort) in Lake Elsinore.  With a newly remodeled park and another new course designed by Todd 'Sarge' Young the 130+ racers in attendance put on a tremendous show in what was the 1st event at "The Launch Pointe" which features a PWC racer as it's marquee logo!  Hot weather and even hotter racing on the waters of Lake Elsinore made for a very successful weekend of racing. Up next is the 2019 Hot Products Lake Elsinore Season Championships on August 10 & 11 at The Launch Pointe. It all comes down to this to see who will be crowned 'Best of the West!'

Hot Proucts "Best of the West" Series Rounds 2 & 3

image3

The Blue Water Resort & Casino IJSBA Western States Nationals - May 4 & 5, 2019

The calm waters of the Colorado River turned treacherous as 130+ racers descended on to it to participate in the 16th Annual Blue Water Resort & Casino IJSBA Western States Nationals race.  This was Rounds 2 & 3 of the Hot Products "Best of the West" series presented by Jettrim, Impros, Hydro-Turf, Jet Re-Nu, Bomber Eyewear, Jettribe, Blowsion, Works H20 Designs,  Kawasaki, Oakley, IPD Graphics, JC Racing, 3D Design Concepts, T.C. Freeride, ProWatercraft, Rivera Trucking, Havasu Watercraft, Skat-Trak, Ultimate Watercraft, West Coast Watercraft Club & Pro-Rider Magazine.   This years event featured a new course designed by Todd "Sarge" Young and the return of the log jump.   Coming off the success of the 2nd annual Huntington Beach Moto Surf the racers were primed and ready to do battle at one of the premier venue's on the tour.   


A big congratulations to all the winners and Thanks to sponsors  & all the staff and volunteers who make these events possible. 

Hot Products HB Moto Surf & Impros Freeride

image4

Thank you to our sponsors:

A truly awesome weekend at the 2nd Annual Hot Products Huntington Beach Moto-Suf & Impros Freeride Presented by Jettrim, Bomber Eyewear, Blowsion, Jet Re-Nu, T.C. Freeride, KRASH Industries, Factory Zero, Rickter RRP, Kawasaki, Circuit Jet Sports, Works H20 Designs, RB Components, IPD Graphics, Jettribe, JC Racing, Prowatercraft, Hydro-Turf, West Coast Watercraft Club, Pro Rider Magazine & The IJSBA

A big shout out to the all the race teams & crews and the RPM staff! Can't wait until next year!

Overall Freeride Results:

Impros Freeride Competition Presented by TC Freeride, Blowsion, Krash Industries, Rickter RRP & Factory Zero
1 Mark Gomez - 2019 "King of Huntington Beach"
2 Brandon Lawlor
3 Taylor Curtis
4 Tom Scaccianoce
5 Abraham Hochstrasser
6 Nick Barton
7 Randy Lawlor
8 Garrett Eaton 

Overall Race Results

RACE #1: Final Results
Vintage X2 Stock
Place # Racer Name
1 8 Jason Schriner
2 155 Jason Trist
3 521 Nick Giles
4 12 Jason Rivera
5 15 Ron Henderson

RACE #2: Final Results
Ski Pro-Am GP

Place # Racer Name
1 50 Dustin Motzouris
2 ZA2 Tyron Motzouris
3 242 Preston Matzdorf
4 202 Kole Cramer
5 658 Ian Roberts
6 212 Mike Klippenstein
7 12 Theo Beaumer
8 RKTR Mark Gomez
9 72 Aaron Gewecke
10 600 Emi Kanamori
11 149 Pete Zernick
12 111 Billy Burnett
13 91 J.B. Gasperone
14 85 Jeff Troegner
15 1 Richard Hurt

RACE #3: Final Results
Ski 1500 Stock

Place # Racer Name
1 58 Seth Sirrs
2 118 Dan Fitzgerald
3 110 Jonathan Phan
4 24 Wyland Reden
5 28 Cooper Schexnyder
6 39 Phil Hunt
7 35 Bill Pointer
8 939 Deren Schneider
9 45 Daniel Yonan

RACE #4: Final Results
Sport Spec

Place # Racer Name
1 201 Tommy Bonacci
2 68 Revin Harris
3 99 Hunter Dunn
4 137 Mark Gomez
5 511 Jacob Leu
6 661 Natalia Giuliano
7 55 Charles Anderson
8 138 Shane Koerber
9 201x Bobby Kerns
10 418 Anthony Arebelo

RACE #5: Final Results
Novice Ski Stock

Place # Racer Name
1 418 Tyler Shinko
2 18 Reese Maricich
3 58 Ian Sirrs
4 8 John Anick

RACE #6: Final Results
Ski Masters GP

Place # Racer Name
1 20 Eric Swick
2 83 Karl Copenhaver

RACE #6: Final Results
Am Vet Ski GP

Place # Racer Name
1 212 Raymond Barre
2 658 Ian Roberts
3 149 Pete Zernik
4 258 Josh West
5 1X Jeremiah Marino
6 169 Shawn Quemada
7 155 Taylor Curtis

RACE #7: Final Results
Runabout Pro-Am Stock

Place # Racer Name
1 212 Mike Klippenstein
2 23 David Palmer
4 983 Mike Habel
3 55 Arteen Kharrat
5 66 Michael McFarlane
6 111 Eric Garcia

RACE #8: Final Results
Ski Am Mod Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 12 Julien Beaumer
2 701 Andrew Cecere
3 901 Joey Morneault
4 111 Westley Krautkramer
5 95 Todd Valentino

RACE #9: Final Results
Junior Ski 13 - 15 Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 299 Julien Beaumer
2 58 Kolin Renner
3 76 Jack Briscoe
4 771 Mason Dietz

RACE #9: Final Results
Ski Women's Limited

Place # Racer Name
1 831 Aryana Thayer
2 118 Shannda Firestone

RACE #10: Final Results
Ski Am Vet Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 245 Jason Carlton
2 108 Vince Colf
3 38 Ryan Stokes
4 512 Eric Alley
5 48 James Dean
6 924 Troy Armstrong
7 141 Bobby Kerns
8 81 Ron Wirth
DQ 5 Raymond Barre
DQ 888 Joe Gesicki

RACE #11: Final Results
Vintage 550 Ski

Place # Racer Name
1 58 Seth Sirrs
2 118 Dan Fitzgerald
3 137 Mark Gomez
4 18 Michael Demauro
5 SRB2 Michael Prodanovich
6 48 Peyton Hill
7 78 Blake Cass
8 OO6 Robert Ojeda
9 621 Tommy Bonacci
10 24 Wyland Reden
11 38 Kolin Renner
12 817 JJ Bur****

RACE #12: Final Results
Ski 1500 Open

Place # Racer Name
1 212 Mike Klippenstein
2 28 CooperSchexnyder
3 39 Phil Hunt
4 939 Deren Schneider
5 45 Daniel Yonan

RACE #13: Final Results
Vintage X2 Open

Place # Racer Name
1 8 Jacob Acosta
2 111 Justin Edwards

RACE #13: Final Results
Sport GP

Place # Racer Name
1 201 Tommy Bonacci
2 99 Hunter Dunn
3 511 Jacob Leu
4 76 Jack Briscoe
5 26 Tim O'Neil
6 5X Jackson Rod

RACE #14: Final Results
Ski Am Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 202 Kole Cramer
2 83 Kody Copenhaver
3 298 Kyle Kreeger
4 901 Joey Morneault
5 100 Revin Harris
6 418 Tyler Shinko
7 22 Tyler Hill
8 48 James Dean
9 18 Reese Maricich 

 



Our Partners

image5
image6
image7
image8
image9
image10
image11
image12
image13
image14
image15
image16
image17
image18
image19
image20
image21
image22
image23