Hot Products HB Moto Surf & Impros Freeride

image16

Thank you to our sponsors:

A truly awesome weekend at the 2nd Annual Hot Products Huntington Beach Moto-Suf & Impros Freeride Presented by Jettrim, Bomber Eyewear, Blowsion, Jet Re-Nu, T.C. Freeride, KRASH Industries, Factory Zero, Rickter RRP, Kawasaki, Circuit Jet Sports, Works H20 Designs, RB Components, IPD Graphics, Jettribe, JC Racing, Prowatercraft, Hydro-Turf, West Coast Watercraft Club, Pro Rider Magazine & The IJSBA

A big shout out to the all the race teams & crews and the RPM staff! Can't wait until next year!

Overall Freeride Results:

Impros Freeride Competition Presented by TC Freeride, Blowsion, Krash Industries, Rickter RRP & Factory Zero
1 Mark Gomez - 2019 "King of Huntington Beach"
2 Brandon Lawlor
3 Taylor Curtis
4 Tom Scaccianoce
5 Abraham Hochstrasser
6 Nick Barton
7 Randy Lawlor
8 Garrett Eaton 

Overall Race Results

RACE #1: Final Results
Vintage X2 Stock
Place # Racer Name
1 8 Jason Schriner
2 155 Jason Trist
3 521 Nick Giles
4 12 Jason Rivera
5 15 Ron Henderson

RACE #2: Final Results
Ski Pro-Am GP

Place # Racer Name
1 50 Dustin Motzouris
2 ZA2 Tyron Motzouris
3 242 Preston Matzdorf
4 202 Kole Cramer
5 658 Ian Roberts
6 212 Mike Klippenstein
7 12 Theo Beaumer
8 RKTR Mark Gomez
9 72 Aaron Gewecke
10 600 Emi Kanamori
11 149 Pete Zernick
12 111 Billy Burnett
13 91 J.B. Gasperone
14 85 Jeff Troegner
15 1 Richard Hurt

RACE #3: Final Results
Ski 1500 Stock

Place # Racer Name
1 58 Seth Sirrs
2 118 Dan Fitzgerald
3 110 Jonathan Phan
4 24 Wyland Reden
5 28 Cooper Schexnyder
6 39 Phil Hunt
7 35 Bill Pointer
8 939 Deren Schneider
9 45 Daniel Yonan

RACE #4: Final Results
Sport Spec

Place # Racer Name
1 201 Tommy Bonacci
2 68 Revin Harris
3 99 Hunter Dunn
4 137 Mark Gomez
5 511 Jacob Leu
6 661 Natalia Giuliano
7 55 Charles Anderson
8 138 Shane Koerber
9 201x Bobby Kerns
10 418 Anthony Arebelo

RACE #5: Final Results
Novice Ski Stock

Place # Racer Name
1 418 Tyler Shinko
2 18 Reese Maricich
3 58 Ian Sirrs
4 8 John Anick

RACE #6: Final Results
Ski Masters GP

Place # Racer Name
1 20 Eric Swick
2 83 Karl Copenhaver

RACE #6: Final Results
Am Vet Ski GP

Place # Racer Name
1 212 Raymond Barre
2 658 Ian Roberts
3 149 Pete Zernik
4 258 Josh West
5 1X Jeremiah Marino
6 169 Shawn Quemada
7 155 Taylor Curtis

RACE #7: Final Results
Runabout Pro-Am Stock

Place # Racer Name
1 212 Mike Klippenstein
2 23 David Palmer
4 983 Mike Habel
3 55 Arteen Kharrat
5 66 Michael McFarlane
6 111 Eric Garcia

RACE #8: Final Results
Ski Am Mod Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 12 Julien Beaumer
2 701 Andrew Cecere
3 901 Joey Morneault
4 111 Westley Krautkramer
5 95 Todd Valentino

RACE #9: Final Results
Junior Ski 13 - 15 Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 299 Julien Beaumer
2 58 Kolin Renner
3 76 Jack Briscoe
4 771 Mason Dietz

RACE #9: Final Results
Ski Women's Limited

Place # Racer Name
1 831 Aryana Thayer
2 118 Shannda Firestone

RACE #10: Final Results
Ski Am Vet Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 245 Jason Carlton
2 108 Vince Colf
3 38 Ryan Stokes
4 512 Eric Alley
5 48 James Dean
6 924 Troy Armstrong
7 141 Bobby Kerns
8 81 Ron Wirth
DQ 5 Raymond Barre
DQ 888 Joe Gesicki

RACE #11: Final Results
Vintage 550 Ski

Place # Racer Name
1 58 Seth Sirrs
2 118 Dan Fitzgerald
3 137 Mark Gomez
4 18 Michael Demauro
5 SRB2 Michael Prodanovich
6 48 Peyton Hill
7 78 Blake Cass
8 OO6 Robert Ojeda
9 621 Tommy Bonacci
10 24 Wyland Reden
11 38 Kolin Renner
12 817 JJ Bur****

RACE #12: Final Results
Ski 1500 Open

Place # Racer Name
1 212 Mike Klippenstein
2 28 CooperSchexnyder
3 39 Phil Hunt
4 939 Deren Schneider
5 45 Daniel Yonan

RACE #13: Final Results
Vintage X2 Open

Place # Racer Name
1 8 Jacob Acosta
2 111 Justin Edwards

RACE #13: Final Results
Sport GP

Place # Racer Name
1 201 Tommy Bonacci
2 99 Hunter Dunn
3 511 Jacob Leu
4 76 Jack Briscoe
5 26 Tim O'Neil
6 5X Jackson Rod

RACE #14: Final Results
Ski Am Lites

Place # Racer Name
1 202 Kole Cramer
2 83 Kody Copenhaver
3 298 Kyle Kreeger
4 901 Joey Morneault
5 100 Revin Harris
6 418 Tyler Shinko
7 22 Tyler Hill
8 48 James Dean
9 18 Reese Maricich 

 



Our Partners

image17
image18
image19
image20
image21
image22
image23
image24
image25
image26
image27
image28
image29
image30
image31
image32
image33
image34
image35